Psychoanalytic Training Division

 

Adult and Child Psychoanalytic Education Division

Gary Grossman, PhD, Chair

Maria Longuemare, MD, PhD, Vice Chair
Clara Kwun, LCSW, Dean
Janice Mill, PhD, Co-Secretary
Karen Johnson, MD, Co-Secretary

Admissions Committee: Laura Dansky, PhD &
Ann Martini, LCSW
Advisor / Mentorship Committee: Deborah Weisinger, PhD
Candidate Representative: Jan Chess, PhD, MFT
Committee on Child Analysis: Christina Lapides, LCSW, Chair
Marsha Silverstein, PhD & Phyllis Cath, MD, Co-Chairs
CORST: Naomi Janowitz, PhD
Curriculum Committee: Adam Goldyne, MD &
Maria Longuemare, MD, PhD
Faculty Committee Representatives: Linda Bartlett, PhD
Outreach for Psychoanalytic Training: Beth Steinberg, PhD &
Adam Goldyne, MD
Progression and Graduation: Georgine Marrott, PhD
Supervising Analyst Appointment and Development Committee: Helen Schoenhals Hart, Dr. med
Training Analyst Appointment and Development Committee: TBD
Visiting Professor Committee: Julie Ruskin, PhD

Laura Dansky, PhD and Ann Martini, LCSW, Co-Chairs

Genie Dvorak, PsyD
R. Robert Eskuchen, Jr., MD
Mary Ewert, DMH
Shela Fisk, PhD
Steven Goldberg, MD
Katherine MacVicar, MD
Maureen Smith Ruffell, MD
Helen Schoenhals Hart, Dr. med
Katherine Fraser, DMH

Deborah Weisinger, PsyD, Chair

Maureen A. Katz, MD
Susan Yamaguchi, LCSW
Jana Kahn, PhD
Amy Tyson, MD

Jan Chess, PhD, MFT

Christina Lapides, LCSW, Chair
Marsha Silverstein, PhD & Phyllis Cath, MD, Co-Chairs

Janis A. Baeuerlen, MD
Era A. Loewenstein, PhD
Louis Roussel, PhD

Naomi Janowitz, PhD, Chair

Alice Feller, MD
Claire Kahane, PhD

Adam Goldyne, MD & Maria Longuemare, MD, PhD, Co-Chairs

Child Psychoanalysis Representative
Faculty Committee Liaison
SubCommittee on the Culture Co-Chairs
Christina Lapides, LCSW
Nancy Beckman, PhD
Karim Dajani, PsyD & Michael Levin, PsyD
Faculty Representatives:
                    1st Year
                    3rd Year
                    4th Year
                    Electives

Beth Steinberg, PhD
Rebecca Schwartz, PhD
Robert Eskuchen, MD
Karim Dajani, PsyD
Candidate Representatives:
                    1st Year
                    3rd Year
                    4th Year

TBD
Christel Parker Chase, LMFT
Lara Weyland, PhD

 

Peter Goldberg, PhD &  Celeste Schneider, PhD, Co-Chairs

Linda Bartlett, PhD
Nancy Beckman, PhD
John DiMartini, PhD
Israel Katz, MD
Maureen Kurpinsky, PhD
Catherine Mallouh, MD
Patricia Marra, MFT

Beth Steinberg, PhD & Adam Goldyne, MD, Co-Chairs

Georgine Marrott, PhD, Chair

Clara Kwun, LCSW, Dean
Robin A. Deutsch, PhD
Michael Donner, PhD
Diana Fuery, PhD, LCSW
Gary Grossman, PhD
Israel Katz, PhD
Celeste Schneider, PhD
Helen Schoenhals Hart, Dr. med
John DiMartini, PhD (Advisor)
Henry Markman, MD (Advisor)

Helen Schoenhals Hart, Dr. med, Chair

Julie Ruskin, PhD, Chair

Selection Subcommittee:
Leora Benioff, PhD
Peter Goldberg, PhD
Michael Levin, PsyD
Catherine Mallouh, MD
Patricia Marra, MFT

Program Subcommittee:
Day With – Catherine Mallouh, MD
Scientific Meeting – Michael Levin, PsyD
Post-graduate program – Leora Benioff, PhD
Candidates Colloquia – Michal Ramon Lavie, MD, PsyD
Palo Alto Program – Jana Khan, PhD