Adult and Child Psychoanalytic Education Division

Gary Grossman, PhD, Chair

Charles P. Fisher, MD, Vice Chair
Clara Kwun, LCSW, Dean
Janice Mill, PhD, Secretary
Karen Johnson, MD, Co-Secretary

Admissions Committee: Laura Dansky, PhD &
Ann Martini, LCSW
Advisor / Mentorship Committee: Deborah Weisinger, PhD
Candidate Representative: Jacob Sacks, MD
Committee on Child Analysis: Christina Lapides, LCSW &
Marsha Silverstein, PhD
CORST: Naomi Janowitz, PhD
Curriculum Committee: Sarah Stadler, MD
Faculty Committee Representatives: Linda Bartlett, PhD &
Celeste Schneider, PhD
Outreach for Psychoanalytic Training: Suzanne Klein, PhD
Progression and Graduation: Georgine Marrott, PhD
Supervising Analyst Appointment and Development Committee: Charles P. Fisher, MD
Training Analyst Appointment and Development Committee: William C. Glover, PhD
Visiting Professor Committee: Patricia Marra, MFT

Laura Dansky, PhD and Ann Martini, LCSW, Co-Chairs

Margo Chapin, MFT
Mary Ewert, DMH
Steven Goldberg, MD
Katherine MacVicar, MD
Louis Roussel, PhD
Maureen Smith Ruffell, MD
Helen Schoenhals Hart, Dr. med

Deborah Weisinger, PsyD, Chair

Laurie Goldsmith, PhD
Maureen A. Katz, MD
Susan Yamaguchi, LCSW

Naomi Janowitz, PhD, Chair

Melissa Nelken, JD
Stephen Seligman, DMH

Christina Lapides, LCSW & Marsha Silverstein, PhD, Co-Chairs

Janis A. Baeuerlen, MD
Phyllis Cath, MD
Era A. Loewenstein, PhD
Nancy Peters, MSW

Janis A. Baeuerlen, MD
Stanley Leiken, MD (geographical)
Mali Mann, MD
Jill Miller, PhD (geographical)
Mary Jane Otte, PhD
Louis Roussel, PhD
Phyllis Tyson, PhD (geographical)
Robert Tyson, MD (geographical)

Georgine Marrott, PhD, Chair

Margo Chapin, MFT
John DiMartini, PhD (Advisor)
Diana Fuery, PhD
Gary Grossman, PhD
Israel Katz, MD
Clara Kwun, LCSW (Dean)
Henry Markman, MD (Advisor)
Catherine McKenzie, PhD
Celeste Schneider, PhD
Helen Schoenhals Hart, Dr. med

Charles P. Fisher, MD, Chair

Janis Baeuerlen, MD
William C. Glover, PhD
Katherine MacVicar, MD
Mali Mann, MD

William C. Glover, PhD, Chair

Terrence Becker, MD
Charles P. Fisher, MD
Steven Goldberg, MD
Janice Mill, PhD (ex-officio)
Helen Schoenhals Hart, Dr. med (Education Coordinator for TA & SA Study Groups)

Sarah Stadler, MD, Chair

First Year:  Kiana Kehani, PhD
Second Year:  Erin Mullin, PhD
Third Year:  Alice Feller, MD
Fourth Year  Steve Baum, PsyD
Electives and Writing Project:  Karim Dajani, PsyD, MFT
Case Conference:  Dorian Newton, PhD
Child Analytic Program:  Christina Lapides, LCSW
Advanced Writing Workshop:  Laurie Case, PhD

First Year:  TBD
Second Year:  Lara Weyland, PhD
Third Year:  Elizabeth Bradshaw, PsyD
Fourth Year:  TBD
Post-Seminar:  Amy Glick, MFT

Jennifer Gregory, PhD & Jacob Sacks, MD, Co-Chairs

Members of the Association
All Candidates

Genie Dvorak, PsyD, & Gregory Villabla, LCSW , Co-Chairs